Logo La Page Financiere

 

 

     

 

 

Marchés par TradingView

Tired of being constantly policed on the internet ?

Are you tired of being tracked by search engines and your browser ? Are you tired of having all your virtual actions recorded and stored ? Do you want a minimum of privacy in your searches, messages and transactions ? Read more


REIT La Française

Invest in hight performance REIT

Surf safely

Protect your transactions
Protect your conversations
Protect your anonymity
Take shelter behind a
VPN

See all our articles

All our videos

Our financial charts

Our financial calculators

How to escape internet spying

¿Quién se beneficia de la crisis?

International and financial
current news

Stay connected with international business world and read all our financial and economic latest news Click here


Our Financial Thriller

Les pigeons sont eternels

A deep immersion into the machiavellian world of finance.
To see it
click here


 

Privacy Policy and legal disclaimer


          


This Privacy Policy describes our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of your information when You use the Service and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

We use your personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
 

Interpretation and Definitions

Interpretation

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural. 

Definitions

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

  • Account means a unique account created for You to access our Service or parts of our Service.
  • Affiliate means an entity that controls, is controlled by or is under common control with a party, where "control" means ownership of 50% or more of the shares, equity interest or other securities entitled to vote for election of directors or other managing authority.
  • Company (referred to as either "the Company", "We", "Us" or "Our" in this Agreement) refers to La Page Financière.
  • Cookies are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or any other device by a website, containing the details of Your browsing history on that website among its many uses.
  • Country refers to: France
  • Device means any device that can access the Service such as a computer, a cellphone or a digital tablet.
  • Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual.
  • Service refers to the Website.
  • Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.
  • Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).
  • Website refers to La Page Financière, accessible from https://www.lapagefinanciere.fr/
  • You means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.
     

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data
 

Types of Data Collected

 

Personal Data

While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:
 

Usage Data

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.
 

Tracking Technologies and Cookies

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze Our Service. The technologies We use may include:

  • Cookies or Browser Cookies. A cookie is a small file placed on Your Device. You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a Cookie is being sent. However, if You do not accept Cookies, You may not be able to use some parts of our Service. Unless you have adjusted Your browser setting so that it will refuse Cookies, our Service may use Cookies.
  • Web Beacons. Certain sections of our Service and our emails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of a certain section and verifying system and server integrity).

Cookies can be "Persistent" or "Session" Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on Your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close Your web browser. Learn more about cookies on the Privacy Policies website article.

We use both Session and Persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

    Necessary / Essential Cookies

    Type: Session Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with those services.

  • Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies
  • Type: Persistent Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted the use of cookies on the Website.

  • Functionality Cookies
  • Type: Persistent Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use the Website, such as remembering your login details or language preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences every time You use the Website.

For more information about the cookies we use and your choices regarding cookies, please visit our Cookies Policy or the Cookies section of our Privacy Policy.
 

Use of Your Personal Data

The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service, including to monitor the usage of our Service.
  • To manage Your Account: to manage Your registration as a user of the Service. The Personal Data You provide can give You access to different functionalities of the Service that are available to You as a registered user.
  • For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance and undertaking of the purchase contract for the products, items or services You have purchased or of any other contract with Us through the Service.
  • To contact You: To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile application's push notifications regarding updates or informative communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for their implementation.
  • To provide You with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted not to receive such information.
  • To manage Your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.
  • For business transfers: We may use Your information to evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of Our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which Personal Data held by Us about our Service users is among the assets transferred.
  • For other purposes: We may use Your information for other purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Service, products, services, marketing and your experience.

We may share Your personal information in the following situations:

  • With Service Providers: We may share Your personal information with Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, to contact You.
  • For business transfers: We may share or transfer Your personal information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of Company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of Our business to another company.
  • With Affiliates: We may share Your information with Our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include Our parent company and any other subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that We control or that are under common control with Us.
  • With business partners: We may share Your information with Our business partners to offer You certain products, services or promotions.
  • With other users: when You share personal information or otherwise interact in the public areas with other users, such information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside.
  • With Your consent: We may disclose Your personal information for any other purpose with Your consent.
     

Retention of Your Personal Data

The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of Our Service, or We are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.
 

Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company's operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of Your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from Your jurisdiction.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such information represents Your agreement to that transfer.

The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of Your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of Your data and other personal information.
 

Delete Your Personal Data

You have the right to delete or request that We assist in deleting the Personal Data that We have collected about You.

Our Service may give You the ability to delete certain information about You from within the Service.

You may update, amend, or delete Your information at any time by signing in to Your Account, if you have one, and visiting the account settings section that allows you to manage Your personal information. You may also contact Us to request access to, correct, or delete any personal information that You have provided to Us.

Please note, however, that We may need to retain certain information when we have a legal obligation or lawful basis to do so.
 

Disclosure of Your Personal Data
 
 

Business Transactions

If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, Your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before Your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Law enforcement

Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Other legal requirements

The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • Comply with a legal obligation
  • Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company
  • Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public
  • Protect against legal liability
     

Security of Your Personal Data

The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.
 

Children's Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13. If You are a parent or guardian and You are aware that Your child has provided Us with Personal Data, please contact Us. If We become aware that We have collected Personal Data from anyone under the age of 13 without verification of parental consent, We take steps to remove that information from Our servers.

If We need to rely on consent as a legal basis for processing Your information and Your country requires consent from a parent, We may require Your parent's consent before We collect and use that information.
 

Links to Other Websites

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.
 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "Last updated" date at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

 
 

Law of 6 January 1978 on information technology and civil liberties

In accordance with law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, you may at any time access, modify or delete any personal information about you held by lapagefinanciere.fr. You may therefore irrevocably request that any information concerning you that is inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, out of date or whose collection, use, communication or storage is prohibited be rectified, completed, clarified, updated or deleted. This right may be exercised by sending an e-mail to the webmaster.

lapagefinanciere.fr website is hosted by : Nuxit, Sarl with capital of €10,000 - Siret 451 146 757 00021 - ape 721Z - rcs 451 146 757 Grasse and located at: Les Espaces de Sophia - Immeuble Delta 80 route des Lucioles - B.P 037 - 06901 Sophia Antipolis Cedex
 

Collection of personal information

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, we hereby inform you that personal data collected from Internet users via a form on www.lapagefinanciere.fr will not, under any circumstances, be passed on, whether free of charge or in return for payment, to third parties, whether natural persons or legal entities.
 

Declaration to the CNIL

In accordance with decision no. 2006-138 of 9 May 2006 waiving the requirement to declare data processing operations carried out for information or external communication purposes (Exemption no. 7), it was decided that data processing operations carried out for information or external communication purposes are routine operations that do not appear likely to infringe the privacy of individuals in the context of their regular use. The Commission therefore considered that it was appropriate to apply the provisions of article 24.II of the amended law of 6 January 1978 and to exempt these processing operations from any prior declaration formalities. As a result, lapagefinanciere.fr did not have to make any declaration to the CNIL.
 

Ownership of rights

Unless otherwise indicated in a text, all elements of this website (in particular trademarks, domain names, texts, graphics, logos, sounds, photos and animations) are the property of the website's publishers.

The lapagefinanciere.fr website is therefore protected by national and international legislation relating to intellectual property rights.

Consequently, any reproduction and/or representation and/or redistribution, in whole or in part, on any medium, electronic or otherwise, present or future, is prohibited without express prior authorisation.

Failure to comply with this prohibition may constitute an act of counterfeiting for which any offender may be held civilly and criminally liable.

 Similarly, information databases are protected under the law applicable to data compilations. Any extraction or attempted extraction, whether in whole or in part, is therefore liable to incur the civil and criminal liability of any offender.
 

Hypertext links

Lapagefinanciere.fr formally declines all responsibility for the content of sites to which it provides links. These links are offered to users of this site as suggestions and not as recommendations. The decision to activate the links rests exclusively with the users of the site and lapagefinanciere.fr cannot be held liable in any way for their content.
 

Creation of hypertext links

We inform you that lapagefinanciere.fr authorises any website or any other medium to cite lapagefinanciere.fr or to set up a hypertext link pointing to the address www.lapagefinanciere.fr.

Authorisation to set up a link is valid for any medium, with the exception of those whose activity is :
- disseminate information of a defamatory, infringing or obscene nature or, in general, any illegal information,
- use it for threatening, harassing or insulting purposes or, in general, in violation of the rights of third parties,
- act in a manner contrary to applicable laws and regulations.

We reserve the right to object to this authorisation.
 

Cookies

When you visit this site, we may wish to place a "cookie" on your computer. A "cookie" does not enable us to identify you, but records information relating to your computer's browsing on this site (the pages you have visited, the date and time you visited them, etc.) which we will be able to read the next time you visit. This information is stored on your computer for 1 month. You can prevent cookies being stored on your computer by configuring your browsers.
 

Limitation of liability

The information and recommendations available on this site are offered in good faith. This information is believed to be correct as of the date you view it. However lapagefinanciere.fr does not represent or warrant the completeness or accuracy of this information. You assume the entire risk of relying on this information. This information is provided to you on the condition that you or any other person receiving it can determine its interest for a specific purpose before using it. In no event will lapagefinanciere.fr be liable for any damages whatsoever resulting from the use of this information or any product referred to in this information. This information should not be construed as recommendations to use any information, product, procedure, equipment or formulation that conflicts with any patent, copyright or trademark.  lapagefinanciere.fr declines all responsibility, express or implied, if the use of this information contravenes a patent, copyright or registered trademark. No warranty, express or implied, is given as to the merchantability of the information provided, nor as to its fitness for a particular purpose, nor as to the products or services referred to in such information. Under no circumstances does lapagefinanciere.fr undertake to update or correct the information published on this website. Similarly, lapagefinanciere.fr reserves the right to modify or correct the content of its websites at any time without prior notice.
 

Contact Us

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, you can contact us HERE

          

 

This document has been created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator

 


 

 

Contact-us | Links Exchange | Privacy Policy | Site Map | Partnership